The statistical characteristics of the surface ozone concentration (SOC) in three points of Tbilisi city (A. Kazbegi av., A. Tsereteli av. and Varketili) from January 2017 to May 2020 are represented. The data of National Environmental Agency of Georgia about the mean monthly values of SOC are used. In particular, it is obtained that the greatest average values of SOC during entire period of observations in Varketili were observed (68.1 mcg/m³), smallest - on A. Tsereteli av. (42.7 mcg/m³). It is obtained, that the value of the linear correlation coefficient between the mean monthly values of SOC on all points changes from 0.83 to 0.96. The influence of limitation on the movement of truck transport in Georgia during April and May 2020 in connection with the pandemic of coronavirus COVID-19 to the increase of the level of SOC is studied.